|
|
Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Various authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith et al.) All clear aft: episodes at sea Cassell 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, has fox-spotting at page edges, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has minor edgewear - no tears or loss. Apart from the fox-spotting a very well-preserved copy. x + 246 pages, 16 full page illustrations by Charles Graves, foreword by Winston Churchill Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Taffrail (Captain Henry Taprell Dorling) Chenies Hodder & Stoughton 1943 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has minor edgewear - no tears or loss. A very well-preserved copy of the second impression from June 1943 - 1st was in May Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Taffrail (Captain Henry Taprell Dorling) Mystery cruise Hodder & Stoughton 1940 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, light fox-spotting at the page edges, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is rubbed & lightly chipped at the corners. Hodder 'Yellow Jacket' series Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Taffrail (Captain Henry Taprell Dorling) Operation 'M. O.' Hodder & Stoughton 1940 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, light fox-spotting at the page edges, in a damaged bright unclipped dustjacket which has most of the rear panel missing - has been repaired but still a mess. Hodder 'Yellow Jacket' series Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Taffrail (Captain Henry Taprell Dorling) Pirates Hodder & Stoughton 1942 Reprint; Ninth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is rubbed & lightly chipped at the corners. Hodder 'Yellow Jacket' series Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Taffrail (Captain Henry Taprell Dorling) The man from Scapa Flow Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Clean hardback book with a neat name on the half-title page, fox-spotting at the page edges, tightly bound in blindstamped red cloth. A thriller featuring Hugh Chenies, who reappears in subsequent Taffrail novels. A reprint from the Hodder 'Yellow Jacket' series Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Taffrail The Shetland plan Hodder & Stoughton 1953 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Fair in Very Good dust jacket Good reading copy, ex library with the usual stamps and a sticker on the front endpaper, but clean and complete in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Second impression (first was 1939), revised and shortened in the light of subsequent events. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on 3rsusedbooks.ca Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Boardsandwraps.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Bongbongbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Booksoutofprint.com.au Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Brimstonesbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on C-books.co.uk Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Chapter1.co.za Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Doullbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Goldsworthbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Hessaybooks.co.uk Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Hurleybooks.co.uk Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Melanienelsonbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Montrosehouse.com.au Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Oxfordhousebooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Peakirkbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Poormansbooks.com
| Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Russellbooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Thecountrycook.com.au Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Wheenobooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Worldofrarebooks.com Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Yare-books.co.uk Various Authors (Bartimeus, Gordon Campbell, Ronald Hopwood, Basil Lubbock, Taffrail, C. Fox Smith Et Al.) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|