|
|
Read, Miss ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Read, Miss Changes at Fairacre Michael Joseph 1991 0718134966 / 9780718134969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Read, Miss Miss Read's Christmas book Michael Joseph 1992 0718136624 / 9780718136628 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 124 pages, colour illustrations throughout by Tracey Williamson Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Read, Miss Over the Gate Michael Joseph 1964 0718102916 / 9780718102913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with gilt titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, name on front endpaper, no other marks or inscriptions. 236 pages, illustrations by J.S. Goodall Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Read, Miss The Christmas Mouse Michael Joseph 1987 0718111621 / 9780718111625 Later Printing Hardcover Fair in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by J. S. Goodall reading copy, ex library but only has 2 discreet stamps, and a small brown mark on the rear endpapers, apart from which the text block is clean and binding is tight, in a bright priceclipped (repriced by the publisher) dustjacket. Illustrated by J. S. Goodall.; Ex-Library Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Read, Miss The Christmas Mouse Michael Joseph 1973 0718111621 / 9780718111625 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Good dust jacket An unmarked hardback book in an unclipped dustjacket which is a little faded at the spine, and is rubbed at the corners. Illustrated by J. S. Goodall Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Read, Miss The School at Thrush Green Michael Joseph 1987 0718127692 / 9780718127695 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is a little rubbed at the corners. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Read, Miss The School at Thrush Green Michael Joseph 1987 0718127692 / 9780718127695 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author on the title page and the pages of which are age-toned, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is complete but a little worn at the corners Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Read, Miss The School at Thrush Green Michael Joseph Ltd 1987 0718127692 / 9780718127695 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, pages are age-toned as usual, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has minor edge wear, no tears or loss. 244 pages, illustrations by John S. Goodall Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Read, Miss Thrush Green Penguin 1962 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good paperback, neat name on front endpaper, pages browning, else a clean, little used copy, nice cover illustration of a fairground is by Philip Gough, text illustrations are by J. S. Goodall. First softcover edition Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Read, Miss Thrush Green Michael Joseph 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, browning at the closed page edges, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is chipped at the corners. The fourth of Miss Read's books about village affairs, illustrated by J. S. Goodall Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Read, Miss Village School Penguin 1966 Reprint Paperback Very Good paperback, pages browning, else a clean, little used copy, nice cover illustration of a teacher and classroom is by Jannat Houston, text illustrations are by J. S. Goodall. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Read, Miss on 95bellstreet.com Read, Miss on Astleybookfarm.com Read, Miss on Bagotbooks.com Read, Miss on Beckhambooks.com Read, Miss on Betterbookgetter.com Read, Miss on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Blossombooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Bookbrothers.net Read, Miss on Bookcrazy.us Read, Miss on Bookfaerie.com Read, Miss on Bookwheres.com Read, Miss on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Read, Miss on Cardinalbooks.com Read, Miss on Clentbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Read, Miss on Cupboardmaker.com
| Read, Miss on Eastridingbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Elpinarillobooks.com Read, Miss on Goldringbooks.com Read, Miss on Infinitybooksjapan.com Read, Miss on Innesbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Jackdawbooks.com Read, Miss on Jrfinebooks.com Read, Miss on Leonsbookstore.com Read, Miss on Lionbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Marblehillbooks.com Read, Miss on Mihalys.com Read, Miss on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Njbonline.com Read, Miss on Oldsaratogabooks.com Read, Miss on Oldscrolls.com Read, Miss on Ourhomeschoolbooks.com
| Read, Miss on Patbookman.net Read, Miss on Ptpbooks.com Read, Miss on Ravenwoodbooks.com Read, Miss on Retrieverbooks.com.au Read, Miss on Rodneysbookstore.com Read, Miss on Thebookishpelican.net Read, Miss on Thebookjunction.com Read, Miss on Thedustjacket.biz Read, Miss on Three-spires.com Read, Miss on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Read, Miss on Wheenobooks.com Read, Miss on Windyhillbooks.com |
|
|