Aucott & Thomas

Secondhand & Antiquarian Booksellers



Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
General information
All books are published in London, except where stated.

All books that have a dustjacket will have a transparent archival protective sleeve fitted at no extra cost before shipping.

The shipping prices given at the checkout are intended as a guide, and are based on an average weight book. If the book you are ordering weighs a lot more than average we may ask for extra shipping. Heavy books will be described as such, and we will never charge more than the quoted amount without asking for your agreement first. We may charge less than the quoted amount for lightweight books.

Post is sent out every day from Monday to Friday (and sometimes on Saturdays), and books ordered on weekdays before 5pm GMT are usually shipped the same day.

We take pride in the quality of our packaging and books will be well protected in transit.
 
 
 

Harrison, Harry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harrison, Harry A transatlantic tunnel, hurrah!
Faber and Faber 1972 0571099963 / 9780571099962 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 192 page novel set in a parallel universe 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moorcock, Michael (ed), Brian Aldiss, Harry Harrison, Robert Silverberg et al New Worlds SF no 154
Roberts & Vinter Ltd. 1965 First Edition Paperback Good 
Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but appears little used, inked amendment to the contents list. The September 1965 issue which contains 'Girl with Robot and flowers' and 'Old time's sake' by Brian Aldiss as well as an appreciation of Aldiss by Edmund Crispin and short stories by Michael Moorcock (as 'James Colvin'), Harry Harrison and Robert Silverberg 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sublette, C M & Kroll, Harry Harrison Perilous journey: a tale of the Mississippi River and the Natchez Trace
T. V. Boardman & Company 1945 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Clean hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with dark blue titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, sunned at the spine, no inscriptions. 300 pages, 2 maps 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harrison, Harry Rebel in time
Granada Publishing Ltd. 1983 0246117664 / 9780246117663 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Very clean, tightly bound book in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Dustjacket is unpriced. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harrison, Harry The stainless steel rat gets drafted
Bantam Press 1987 059301233X / 9780593012338 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Very clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author ('For Paul, Harry Harrison') on the title page, in a bright unclipped dustjacket 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Harry on Abooktrader.com
Harrison, Harry on Astleybookfarm.com
Harrison, Harry on Bagotbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Harrison, Harry on Beckhambooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Bibliobeast.com
Harrison, Harry on Blossombooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Brickroadbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Bythebooklc.com
Harrison, Harry on Cardinalbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Harrison, Harry on Cozybookcellar.com
Harrison, Harry on Cupboardmaker.com
Harrison, Harry on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Elpinarillobooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Eurolibros.com
Harrison, Harry on Film-tvtieins.com
Harrison, Harry on Foxfirebooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Goodwillbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Johnbalebooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Harrison, Harry on Kathmandubooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Kovachbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Ladylisabooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Lpbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Maydaybooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Mixdbooks.net
Harrison, Harry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harrison, Harry on Njbonline.com
Harrison, Harry on Oldscrolls.com
Harrison, Harry on Orielisbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Patbookman.net
Harrison, Harry on Riversedgebooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Scifietc.com
Harrison, Harry on Star-dot-star.net
Harrison, Harry on Thebookishpelican.com
Harrison, Harry on Topshelfbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Vagabondbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Waverlybooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Websterbookstore.com
Harrison, Harry on Wintertimebooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com

Home | | About Us | | Contact Us | | Store Policies | | Privacy Policy | | Links



Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com