|
|
Oxenham, Elsie J ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Oxenham, Elsie J Schooldays at the Abbey Collins 1949 Reprint Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Good reading copy, hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with silver gilt titles, cloth is rubbed at corners, the half title page is torn with loss, no inscriptions. 272 pages. 'Seagull library' edition Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Oxenham, Elsie J Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey Collins 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Very clean and tightly bound hardback in green cloth with black lettering and 'Abbey' decoration, colour frontispiece has old tape marks in the gutters, prize plate on front pastedown, pages are browned at the edges, in a bright priceclipped dustjacket which has minor edgewear. First edition, undated, not Seagull or uniform edition, no later titles listed Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Oxenham, Elsie J Schoolgirl Jen at the Abbey Collins 1956 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean and tightly bound hardback, prize plate on front endpaper, in a bright priceclipped dustjacket which has minor edgewear. 256 pages, colour frontispiece. Seagull library edition Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Oxenham, Elsie J The Abbey girls play up Collins 1948 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Good reading copy, hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with silver gilt titles, cloth is rubbed at corners, neat name on the front endpaper. 288 pages. 'Seagull library' edition Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Oxenham, Elsie J The song of the Abbey Collins 1954 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean and tightly bound hardback in grey cloth with red lettering, neat inscription (To Janet from Barbara') on front endpaper, in a bright priceclipped dustjacket which has minor edgewear, small nicks, no significant loss. 256 pages, colour frontispiece. First edition, dated 1954 on copyright page, not Seagull or uniform edition, no later titles listed Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oxenham, Elsie J on Agreatbookshop.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Anglophilebooks.net Oxenham, Elsie J on Astleybookfarm.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Booksoutofprint.com.au Oxenham, Elsie J on Borisbooks.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Brownsbooks.ca Oxenham, Elsie J on Chapter1.co.za Oxenham, Elsie J on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Covertocoverbooks.ca Oxenham, Elsie J on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Doreenstephensbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Gillianjamesbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Goldringbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Grandriverbooks.com
| Oxenham, Elsie J on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Hedgerowbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Hessaybooks.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Kenworthybooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Literatecat.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Manorfarmbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Manyhills.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Marblehillbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Marchhousebooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Molliesloft.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Montrosehouse.com.au Oxenham, Elsie J on Mrrichardsbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Ozzbooks.com.au Oxenham, Elsie J on Pandy-books.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Peakirkbooks.com
| Oxenham, Elsie J on Ponybooksales.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Rainydaybooks.ca Oxenham, Elsie J on Readinghabit.com.au Oxenham, Elsie J on Resourcebooks.net Oxenham, Elsie J on Retrieverbooks.com.au Oxenham, Elsie J on Riverwoodsbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Russellbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Thebooktree.co.uk Oxenham, Elsie J on Thecountrycook.com.au Oxenham, Elsie J on Wheenobooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Worldofrarebooks.com Oxenham, Elsie J on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|