|
|
Forster, E. M ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Forster, E. M A room with a view: with 'A view without a room' Edward Arnold 1943 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in purple cloth with gilt titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, neat name/year ('43) on front pastedown. 256 pages. A reprint of the uniform edition. Laid in is a clipping from the Observer containing an anniversary postcript to this book written by the author in 1958, entitled 'A view without a room' - I believe this was its first publication Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Forster, E. M Collected short stories of E. M. Forster Sidgwick & Jackson 1947 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in turquoise cloth with gilt titles, neat name/year ('48) on front pastedown (under the jacket foldover), otherwise unmarked, in an unclipped dustjacket which is chipped at the spine ends. x + 246 pages, introduction by the author. 12 short stories. Laid in is an article about Forster's Aldeburgh connections, from the Observer (16 June 1985) Price:
12.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Forster, E. M England's pleasant land The Hogarth Press 1940 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in orange cloth with gilt titles, no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is browned at the spine, and is marked where it was internally strengthened at the corners with brown paper. 80 pages Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Forster, E. M Goldsworthy Lowes Dickinson Edward Arnold 1945 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with silver-gilt titles, neat name/year ('45) on front pastedown (under the jacket foldover), otherwise unmarked, in an unclipped dustjacket which is dulled at the spine, has a closed tear at the top edge & a nick at the foot of the spine, and has been internally strengthened at the corners with brown paper - does not show externally. x + 278 pages, 9 plates, bibliography, index Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Forster, E. M Pharos and Pharillon The Hogarth Press 1943 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in black cloth with gilt titles, neat name/year ('46) on front pastedown (under the jacket foldover), otherwise unmarked, in an unclipped dustjacket which is faded at the spine, and has been internally strengthened at the corners with brown paper - does not show externally. 100 pages. Undated third edition, which we think was published in 1943 (has a 'Britain calls the world' wartime advert for the BBC on the rear foldover) Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Forster, E. M on 95bellstreet.com Forster, E. M on Antiquarius.com Forster, E. M on Astleybookfarm.com Forster, E. M on Bananafishbooks.com Forster, E. M on Beckhambooks.com Forster, E. M on Blossombooks.co.uk Forster, E. M on Bluecatbooks.com Forster, E. M on Bookarc.com.au Forster, E. M on Bookshopbaltimore.com Forster, E. M on Brookingsbooks.com Forster, E. M on Bythebooklc.com Forster, E. M on Chicagorare.com Forster, E. M on Clentbooks.co.uk Forster, E. M on Ctrarebooks.com Forster, E. M on Daveshootsbookseller.com Forster, E. M on Doullbooks.com
| Forster, E. M on Eastleach-book.co.uk Forster, E. M on Eurolibros.com Forster, E. M on Film-tvtieins.com Forster, E. M on Foxfirebooks.com Forster, E. M on Goodwillbooks.com Forster, E. M on Hessaybooks.co.uk Forster, E. M on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Forster, E. M on Infinitybooksjapan.com Forster, E. M on Jackdawbooks.com Forster, E. M on Jamespepperbooks.com Forster, E. M on Johnbalebooks.com Forster, E. M on Leftcoastbooks.us Forster, E. M on Leonsbookstore.com Forster, E. M on Marblehillbooks.com Forster, E. M on Montclairbookcenter.com Forster, E. M on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
| Forster, E. M on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Forster, E. M on Oldsaratogabooks.com Forster, E. M on Oldscrolls.com Forster, E. M on Ptpbooks.com Forster, E. M on Resourcebooks.net Forster, E. M on Riversedgebooks.com Forster, E. M on Seattlebookcenter.com Forster, E. M on Serendipitybooks.com.au Forster, E. M on Star-dot-star.net Forster, E. M on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Forster, E. M on Vagabondbooks.com Forster, E. M on Williamglynn.co.uk Forster, E. M on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|