|
|
Yates, Dornford ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Yates, Dornford An eye for a tooth Ward Lock & Co. Ltd 1943 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book which has an inscription dated 1943 on the front endpaper, bound in turquoise cloth with black titles, a little faded at the spine. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Yates, Dornford Fire below Ward Lock 1949 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Hardback book tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, no inscriptions. Dustjacket is a bit faded at the spine and has a chip at the bottom edge Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yates, Dornford Lower than vermin Ward Lock 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardback book tightly bound in black cloth with pale blue titles, no inscriptions. Dustjacket is edge worn but with no significant loss Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Yates, Dornford Red in the Morning Ward Lock & Co. Ltd 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is edgeworn with some loss at the spine Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Yates, Dornford The Berry scene Ward Lock 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book which has a gift inscription dated 1947 on the front endpaper, but no other marks, in a priceclipped dustjacket which is worn and torn with some loss at the spine - now internally strengthened and put in a new mylar protector and looks reasonably presentable Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Yates, Dornford The house that Berry built Ward Lock 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardback book, top edge dusty, name on front endpaper. Dustjacket spine is very grubby, nicked at spine ends, 1" nick at bottom of front panel, o/w bright, not priceclipped. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Yates, Dornford Wife apparent Ward Lock 1956 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Hardback book tightly bound in black cloth with gilt titles, has 'Christmas 1956' written on the front endpaper, no other marks or inscriptions. Dustjacket is edge rubbed & chipped at the corners, but with no significant loss Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yates, Dornford on Abookstop.com Yates, Dornford on Agorabooks.net Yates, Dornford on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Astleybookfarm.com Yates, Dornford on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Bbrownandassoc.net Yates, Dornford on Booksandinkbookshop.com Yates, Dornford on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Brownsbooks.ca Yates, Dornford on C-books.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Chapter1.co.za Yates, Dornford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Diversitybooks.com.au Yates, Dornford on Doullbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Eurolibros.com
| Yates, Dornford on Goldsworthbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Hessaybooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Kbookscanada.com Yates, Dornford on Leurabooks.com.au Yates, Dornford on Martysbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Mccauleybooks.com Yates, Dornford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Mingbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Montclairbookcenter.com Yates, Dornford on Oldscrolls.com Yates, Dornford on Onceuponatimebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Pandy-books.com Yates, Dornford on Peakirkbooks.com
| Yates, Dornford on Polesworthbookshop.com Yates, Dornford on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Riversedgebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Springystreasures.com Yates, Dornford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Thompsonrarebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Twicesoldtales.ca Yates, Dornford on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Vintage-books.com Yates, Dornford on Wheenobooks.com Yates, Dornford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|