|
|
Tovey, Doreen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tovey, Doreen A comfort of cats Michael Joseph 1979 071811826X / 9780718118266 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with a nice colour 'cat' bookplate on the front endpaper, no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. 182 pages, illustrated by Maurice Wilson Price:
22.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tovey, Doreen Double trouble Michael Joseph 1972 0718108752 / 9780718108755 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a tidy unclipped dustjacket which is very slightly faded at the spine and rubbed at the corners. 144 pages, illustrated by Maurice Wilson Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tovey, Doreen Double trouble Michael Joseph 1972 0718108752 / 9780718108755 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is slightly faded at the spine and has minor rubbing at the corners Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tovey, Doreen Double trouble Michael Joseph 1972 0718108752 / 9780718108755 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is slightly faded at the spine and rubbed at the corners. Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tovey, Doreen Making the horse laugh W. W. Norton & Company 1974 0393087034 / 9780393087031 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book which is signed by the author ('With best wishes, Doreen Tovey') on the title page, but has no other marks or inscriptions, in a bright dustjacket which has been priceclipped, and has minor chipping at the spine ends Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tovey, Doreen Roses round the door Michael Joseph 1982 0718120922 / 9780718120924 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardback book which is tightly bound and has no inscriptions, in a bright priceclipped dustjacket which is a little rubbed at the corners. Illustrated by Derek Crowe's line drawings. The 11th volume of humorous recollections by this author, and this book (along with 'Waiting in the wings' and 'More cats in the belfry') is quite scarce Price:
55.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tovey, Doreen The coming of Saska Michael Joseph 1977 0718115597 / 9780718115593 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is a little rubbed at the corners and spine ends. 168 pages. Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tovey, Doreen The new boy Michael Joseph 1970 0718104331 / 9780718104337 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket. Ex library, and has now had new matching endpapers, has a library stamp on last page, no other marks Price:
18.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tovey, Doreen on Agawa.com Tovey, Doreen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Anglophilebooks.net Tovey, Doreen on Applebybooks.net Tovey, Doreen on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Bongbongbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Bookhouse.us Tovey, Doreen on Booklot.net Tovey, Doreen on Booksinbulgaria.com Tovey, Doreen on Borisbooks.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on C-books.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Tovey, Doreen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Davidevesbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Dogtales.com
| Tovey, Doreen on Goodwillbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Grendelbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Innesbooks.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Kenworthybooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Leurabooks.com.au Tovey, Doreen on Manyhills.com Tovey, Doreen on Marchhousebooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Mingbooks.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Monarchybooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Net-treasure.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Oldkidsbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Onceuponatimebooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Pandy-books.com Tovey, Doreen on Peakirkbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Tovey, Doreen on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Tovey, Doreen on Solomonsminebooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Sunflowerbooksales.com Tovey, Doreen on Thebooksend.com Tovey, Doreen on Thebooktree.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Turnthepagebooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Used.orcabooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Washburn-books.com Tovey, Doreen on Wellfleetbooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Worldofrarebooks.com Tovey, Doreen on Yare-books.co.uk Tovey, Doreen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|