|
|
Johns, Captain W.E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Johns, Captain W.E. Biggles and the Dark Intruder Leicester Knight Books 1967 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good Clean, tightly bound paperback original, spine slightly creased, card covers rubbed at corners, pages are age-toned but generally appears little used, no inscriptions. 190 pages Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles delivers the goods Hodder & Stoughton 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Clean hardback tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, no inscriptions. 182 pages, colour frontispiece and 9 plates by Stead, map on front endpapers Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles fails to return Hodder & Stoughton 1950 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with an Xmas 1943 gift inscription, bound in red cloth with black titles, in a tatty unclipped dustjacket, chipped and torn at the edges, now internally repaired with archival tape. Colour frontispiece and 15 b/w illustrations by Stead Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles goes to war Oxford Oxford University Press 1951 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, has a prize plate on the front endpaper and light fox-spotting at the page edges, in a tatty priceclipped dustjacket which has loss at the top edge and is chipped at the corners. 256 pages, 6 full page illustrations by Martin Tyas Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles in Australia Hodder & Stoughton 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Hardback tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners, page edges browned, no inscriptions. 188 pages, frontispiece and 5 colour plates by Stead Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Johns, Captain W. E. Biggles takes a holiday Hodder & Stoughton 1950 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardback tightly bound in blue cloth with red titles, page edges browned, no inscriptions, in an unclipped dustjacket which is somewhat faded - the red areas are now pink. 192 pages, frontispiece and 7 duotone plates by Stead Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Johns, Captain W. E. Sergeant Bigglesworth C. I. D. Hodder & Stoughton 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket Reading copy, well used ex private library hardback with stamps on the preliminary pages, in a worn unclipped dustjacket which has been internally strengthened at the edges with brown paper and has a small piece missing at the top of the spine. 188 pages, colour frontispiece and 8 monotone plates by Stead Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johns, Captain W.E. on 95bellstreet.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Johns, Captain W.E. on Antiquarius.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Astleybookfarm.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Beckhambooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Bookarc.com.au Johns, Captain W.E. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Boox.ca Johns, Captain W.E. on C-books.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Daveshootsbookseller.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Eurolibros.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Goldsworthbooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Grendelbooks.com
| Johns, Captain W.E. on Gusbooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Hkbooksonline.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Holybournebooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Jrfinebooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Kbookscanada.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Ladylisabooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Lairdbooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Pandy-books.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Johns, Captain W.E. on Paulfosterbooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Peakirkbooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Johns, Captain W.E. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
| Johns, Captain W.E. on Royaloakbookshop.net Johns, Captain W.E. on Serendipitybooks.com.au Johns, Captain W.E. on Star-dot-star.net Johns, Captain W.E. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Theglasskey.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Therobbinn.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Twicesoldtales.ca Johns, Captain W.E. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Wfsandercombe.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Wheenobooks.com Johns, Captain W.E. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Johns, Captain W.E. on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|