|
|
Uttley, Alison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Uttley, Alison Ambush of young days Faber & Faber 1937 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with a small inscription on the front endpaper, in an unclipped dustjacket which is lightly chipped at the corners and dulled at the spine.286 pages, photos on plates, notes, bibliography, index Price:
75.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Uttley, Alison Fuzzypeg's brother Collins 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Very clean small format hardback book with no inscriptions, tightly bound in pictorial paper over boards, rubbed at corners, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is lightly chipped at the spine ends. 64 pages, colour illustrations by Katherine Wigglesworth, in the style of Margaret Tempest. Number 28 of the 'Little Grey Rabbit' series Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit goes to the sea Collins 1955 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in pictorial paper over boards, rubbed at corners. 80 pages, colour illustrations by Margaret Tempest. Second impression from April 1955 (1st was September 1954) Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Uttley, Alison Plowmen's clocks Faber & Faber 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Clean and tightly bound hardback book with no inscriptions, in a priceclipped dustjacket which has a small mark on the front. 132 pages, illustrated by C. F. Tunnicliffe Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Uttley, Alison Sam Pig and Sally Faber & Faber 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Clean and tightly bound hardback book in unevenly faded brown cloth with red titles and decoration, rubbed at the corners, no inscriptions. 168 pages, illustrations in the text by A. E. Kennedy Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Uttley, Alison The country child Faber & Faber 1932 Reprint; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Clean, tightly bound book with a name/place/year (1933) on the front endpaper, and a different name/year (1949) on the pastedown (under the dustjacket foldover), in a bright unclipped dustjacket which is chipped at the corners. 288 pages. Nice early printing of this country classic, which was later reissued with Tunnicliffe illustrations. Please note that this edition is not illustrated Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Uttley, Alison on Antiquarius.com Uttley, Alison on Astleybookfarm.com Uttley, Alison on Bagotbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bbrownandassoc.net Uttley, Alison on Beckhambooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bluemountainbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bookarc.com.au Uttley, Alison on Bookmarcsonline.com Uttley, Alison on Booksandbirds.com Uttley, Alison on Champandmabel.com Uttley, Alison on Collinsbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Eastleach-book.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Elpinarillobooks.com Uttley, Alison on Fenwickbooks.com
| Uttley, Alison on Foxfirebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Goodwillbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Grendelbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Hessaybooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Horsebooksplus.com Uttley, Alison on Jackdawbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Kbookscanada.com Uttley, Alison on Ladylisabooks.com Uttley, Alison on Leonardshoup.com Uttley, Alison on Marblehillbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Marchhousebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Midwaybook.com Uttley, Alison on Mistymorninbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Uttley, Alison on Nansbookshop.biz Uttley, Alison on Oxfordhousebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Peakirkbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Retrieverbooks.com.au Uttley, Alison on Riversedgebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Rodneysbookstore.com Uttley, Alison on Therobbinn.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Thompsonrarebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Wheenobooks.com Uttley, Alison on Wisestreetbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|